WELCOME TO OUR 2014 SPONSORS!
ValueTronics-Brittney Butt
Michele Baking Co.-Alyssa Lilja
Riccardo's Restaurant-Alyssa Lilja
Rubber Ducky Day Care-Alex Masnica
Subway Restaurant-Haley Itzenthaler
Act Appraisal-Ron Waite
AE Transportation Inc.-Elisabeth Karafili
Certified Installations-Lauren Bavaro
Bonder Family-Anna Bonder
Michalik Family-Olivia Michalik
Suburban Towing and Recovery-Taylor Matos
Powerhouse Restoration-Nicole Byerly
Don't 4 Get About Me-Jodi DuBrock
Black Steer Restaurant-Jorie Wachal
PREVIOUS TOURNAMENT WINS!
14U  2012-2013 SEASON

- NSA World Series Appearence - Williamsburg, VA
1st Place - Rockers Fall Classic
2nd Place - Rumble in Rosemont
2nd Place - Elk Grove NSA WSQ
1st Place - Early Bird NSA WSQ
1st Place - Tinley Park NSA WSQ
3rd Place - Elgin Invitational
2nd Place - June Jame NSA WSQ
1st Place - Spartans Classic (Played at 16U)
2nd Place - Naperville Firecracker
1st Place - Heatwave NAFA Qualifier

13U  2011-2012 SEASON

5th Place - NSA World Series - Greenville, SC 
4th Place - NSA State Tournament
1st Place - Heatwave NAFA Qualifier
1st Place - Rockers Spring Classic 
12U  2010-2011 SEASON

- NSA World Series Apperence - Northwest, IN 
1st Place - NSA State Tournament
1st Place -  Stingray Tournament
2nd Place - McHenry Co. Heatwave Tourney
1st Place - Rockers Father's Day Tourney
1st Place - Streamwood Magic Tournament
11U  2009-2010 SEASON

- USSSA National Apperence - Canton, OH 
1st Place - USSSA State Tournament
2nd Place - Romeoville Starzz Tournament
1st Place - Triple Play Tournament
2nd Place - Dream Big Tournament
1st Place - Rockers Spring Classic

10U  2008-2009 SEASON

1st Place - Elk Grove Heat Invitational
1st Place - Beloit Tournament
1st Place - Northbrook Spartans Classic
1st Place - Glen Ellyn Tournament
1st Place - Streamwood Magic Tournament
1st Place - Schaumburg Slugfest
1st Place - Triple Play Tournament
LAUREN BAVARO
ANNA BONDER
BRITTNEY BUTT
NICKI BYERLY
SABRINA CONFORTI
JODI DUBROCK
HALEY ITZENTHALER
ELISABETH KARAFILI
ALYSSA LILJA
ALEX MASNICA
TAYLOR MATOS
OLIVIA MICHALIK
JORIE WACHAL

ANNA BONDER 
Elk Grove High School
Class of 2016
HALEY ITZENTHALER 
Elk Grove High School
Class of 2017
BRITTNEY BUTT 
Schaumburg High School
Class of 2017
JORIE WACHAL 
Conant High School
Class of 2017
ELISABETH KARAFILI 
Conant High School
Class of 2016
NICOLE BYERLY 
Maine West High School
Class of 2016
TAYLOR MATOS 
Elk Grove High School
Class of 2016
OLIVIA MICHALIK 
Saint Viator High School
Class of 2016
JODI DUBROCK 
East Lyden High School
Class of 2017
SABRINA CONFORTI 
Willowbrook High School
Class of 2016
ALYSSA LILJA 
Conant High School
Class of 2016
LAUREN BAVARO 
Trinity High School
Class of 2016
ALEX MASNICA 
Elk Grove High School
Class of 2016
​*PRACTICE GAME* TUESDAY 7/15 5:00 PM vs. ROSELLE RAMPAGE 
@ LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL in ROSELLE

​*TEAM PRACTICE* WEDNESDAY 7/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PITCHERS AND CATCHERS @ 5:30 PM - MEAD SOUTH

*TEAM PRACTICE* THURSDAY 7/17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PITCHERS AND CATCHERS @ 5:30 PM - BARTRUM PARK

​​​*ORLAND PARK LAST BLAST COLLEGE EXPOSURE * SAT 7/19 - SUNDAY 7/20
Game 1 = Sat 10:00 am vs. Wisconsin Sparks - Field #C-1
Game 2 = Sat 1:00 pm vs. Beecher Bandits - Field #C-7
Game 3 = Sat 5:30 am vs. Plainfield Twisters - Field #C-5

​*TEAM PRACTICE* TUESDAY 7/22 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PITCHERS AND CATCHERS @ 5:30 PM - EGHS FRESHMEN FIELD
The 16 & Under Elk Grove Heat is managed by Peg Olsen.  Her head coach is Ron Waite.  Rounding out the coaching staff is Mark Matos, Doug Dubrock and Ryan Olsen.  The 16u Heat hopes to continue to build on their successful 14u season, finishing in the top 3 in 10 of their tournaments they attended last year including a top finish at a 16u tournament !
2013-2014 RECORD 36 - 19 - 2
2012-2013 RECORD 34 - 14 - 1
2011-2012 RECORD 40 - 22 - 5
2010-2011 RECORD 53 - 9 - 2
2009-2010 RECORD 43 - 20 - 3
2008-2009 RECORD 54 - 14 - 0

This page was last updated: July 25, 2014
2014 SUMMER UNIFORM CODE

PRACTICE GAMES = WHITE JERSEY / RED PANTS / BLACK BELT / BLACK SOCKS

THURSDAY TOURNEY GAMES = WHITE JERSEY / RED PANTS / BLACK BELT / BLACK SOCKS

FRIDAY TOURNEY GAMES = RED JERSEY / BLACK PANTS / RED BELT / RED SOCKS

SATURDAY TOURNEY GAMES = BLACK JERSEY / RED PANTS / BLACK BELT / BLACK SOCKS

SUNDAY TOURNEY GAMES = GOLD JERSEY / BLACK PANTS / GOLD BELT / GOLD SOCKS

GREAT START TO THE SUMMER SEASON FOR THE ELK GROVE HEAT 15U...  1ST PLACE FINISH IN THE "A" BRACKET OF THE DOWNERS GROVE ASA QUALIFIER
14U
12U
10U
15U  2013-2014 SEASON

3rd Place - Kankakee Battle Royal II NSA
1st Place - Downers Grove ASA ("A" BID)
​- 2nd Place - Elk Grove PGF Qualifier